Person

Rod Jackson

Person's affiliation
Alternate Name
Rodney Thornton Jackson, Rodney T. Jackson
Identifiers

orcid

0000-0001-5914-6934

Items authored

Journal article

12 Apr 2018

The objective of this research was to construct and compare a 2013 New Zealand population derived from Statistics New Zealand’s Integrated Data Infrastructure (IDI) with the 2013 census population and a 2013 Health Service Utilisation population, and to ascertain the differences in cardiovascular disease prevalence...

Items authored

1

Items published/produced

Associated content