Person

Pat McNamara

Alternate Name
Patrick McNamara
Description

Pat was the Deputy Premier of Victoria from 1992 to 1999 and the Leader of the National Party (Victoria) from 1988 to 1999. During the term of government Pat held numerous Ministerial positions including the Minister for Tourism and the Minister for Agriculture and Resources.

Items authored

Discussion paper

Paper prepared for the Balance Victoria online initiative
14 Aug 2018

In this inaugural discussion paper, former Victorian Premier, Steve Bracks, and former Victorian Deputy Premier, Pat McNamara, discuss the four policy pillars of a future population decentralisation agenda for Victoria.

Items authored

1

Items published/produced

Associated content