Person

Greg Tegart

Alternate Name
W. J. Tegart, W. J. McG. Tegart, William John McGregor Tegart

Recently added resources

Report

15 May 2010
531

With the demographic ageing of Australia’s population, a suite of emerging innovative technologies offers the prospect of enhanced security, safety, diagnosis, treatment and physical assistance to improve the quality of life for elderly people, to help them remain at home, and to provide financial savings...

Items authored 1