Person

Donald Hine

Alternate Name
Donald W. Hine

Items authored

Journal article

15 Jun 2013

Although wood smoke pollution has been linked to health problems, wood burning remains a popular form of domestic heating in many countries across the world. In this paper, we describe the rhetoric of resistance to wood heater regulation amongst citizens in the regional Australian town...

Report

13 May 2013

Abstract

his research aimed to provide practical information about how to design communications on climate change adaptation and target these to the Australian population. This was achieved by: (1) identifying and increasing awareness of different climate change audiences in Australia, and (2) evaluating...

Items authored

2

Items published/produced

Associated content