Person

Heng Jiang

Alternate Name
Jason Jiang

Recently added resources

Report

25 Sep 2017
339

This report provides the first suggestive evidence that there could be significant preventive effects on liver, head and neck cancer deaths from reducing population drinking levels, particularly among men and older age groups.

Report

24 Feb 2015
424

Examines the prevalence and effects of heavy drinking on families and children, and the extent to which they persisted or changed over time.

Summary

The 2015 study examined the prevalence and effects of heavy drinking on families and children, and the extent...

Items authored 2