Person

Neil Coffee

Alternate Name
Neil T. Coffee
Identifiers

ORCID ID

0000-0002-5075-0737

Recently added resources

Journal article

16 Sep 2016
332

This study uses a novel spatial approach to compare population density change across cities and over time. It examines spatio-temporal change in Australia’s five most populated capital cities from 1981 to 2011, and documents the established and emerging patterns of population distribution. The settlement patterns...

Items authored 2