Organisation

Department of Finance, Services and Innovation (NSW)

Acronym
DFSI
Former Name
Department of Finance and Services (NSW)

Recently added resources

Report

12 Feb 2018
242

This inquiry, headed by former NSW Supreme Court Justice, Patricia Bergin SC, followed allegations of rorting and embezzlement within the RSL's New South Wales branch.

Report

18 Oct 2012
179

The New South Wales Government has established this Inquiry to help safeguard the interests of subcontractors in the building industry.

The terms of reference for the inquiry include how initiatives such as insurance schemes, trust arrangements, compulsory contract provisions or other mechanisms, could help...

Items published/produced 2