Organisation

Education New Zealand

Owning Institution
Former Name
Education New Zealand Trust

Items authored

Strategy

2 Jun 2018

Education Minister, Chris Hipkins, has released this final draft of the International Education Strategy 2018-2030, and is encouraging New Zealanders to have their say through an online survey and sector meetings. This strategy takes a broad look at international education and its role in an...

Items published

Guide

25 Aug 2007

Compared to other major education exporting countries, and most notably Britain and Australia, New Zealand is in an early stage in the development of transnational education. This means that New Zealand providers entering overseas education systems now may encounter more competition than established overseas...

Items authored

1

Items published/produced

1

Associated content