Person

Erin I. Castellas

Alternate Name:
Erin Kuo, Erin I-Ping Castellas
ORCID:
0000-0003-1098-1191
Report

Benchmarking impact: Australian impact investment activity and performance report 2018

This resource is the primary source of market-based data on the composition, growth and performance of Australian impact investment products. It presents the findings from analysis of impact investment activity and performance for a data-set of 51 Australian impact investment products active at 31 December...
Report

Map for impact: the Victorian social enterprise mapping project 2017

This report presents impacts of social enterprise in Victoria. The aims are to: 1. Identify, locate and characterise Victoria’s population of social enterprises and key intermediaries; and 2. Inform the Victorian Social Enterprise Strategy by valuing the social and economic impact of social enterprises.
Report

Benchmarking impact: Australian impact investment activity and performance report 2016

This report presents the findings from analysis of market-based impact investmentactivity and performance data for a data-set of Australian impact investments activeas at 30 June 2015.