Person

Teresa Libesman

Alternate Name:
Terri Libesman
Commentary

Why controversial child protection reforms in NSW could lead to another Stolen Generation

Children are already being removed from Indigenous communities at an unprecedented rate. Indigenous children make up 36.9% of children in out-of-home care in Australia, despite being just 3% of the population.