Person

David Carter

Alternate Name:
David J. Carter
Book

Voluntary Assisted Dying: Law? Health? Justice?

This publication brings together critical perspectives on voluntary assisted dying itself, and on various practices adjacent to it, including questions of state power, population ageing, the differential treatment of human and non-human animals at the time of death, the management of health care processes through...