Person

Rod Jackson

Person's affiliation:
Alternate Name:
Rodney Thornton Jackson, Rodney T. Jackson
ORCID:
0000-0001-5914-6934
Journal article

Constructing whole of population cohorts for health and social research using the New Zealand Integrated Data Infrastructure

The objective of this research was to construct and compare a 2013 New Zealand population derived from Statistics New Zealand’s Integrated Data Infrastructure (IDI) with the 2013 census population and a 2013 Health Service Utilisation population, and to ascertain the differences in cardiovascular disease prevalence...