Person

Daniel Exeter

Person's affiliation:
Alternate Name:
Daniel J. Exeter
ORCID:
0000-0003-1061-5925
Journal article

Constructing whole of population cohorts for health and social research using the New Zealand Integrated Data Infrastructure

The objective of this research was to construct and compare a 2013 New Zealand population derived from Statistics New Zealand’s Integrated Data Infrastructure (IDI) with the 2013 census population and a 2013 Health Service Utilisation population, and to ascertain the differences in cardiovascular disease prevalence...