While you’re here… help us stay here.

Are you enjoying open access to policy and research published by a broad range of organisations? Please donate today so that we can continue to provide this service.

Person

Clare O’Reilly

Alternate Name:
Clare L. O’Reilly
Journal article

Increasing bowel cancer screening participation: integrating population-wide, primary care and more targeted approaches

This paper describes the implementation, and evaluation where available, of Cancer Council Victoria programs to increase cancer screening participation, supported by a mix of own organisation and Victorian health department funding.